• About TPU
  • Research
  • Academics
  • Admissions
  • Cooperation
  • Life at TPU

Igor Semiletov

Leading Scientist, Professor of the University Alaska Fairbanks, Head of the Laboratory of Arctic Research

 semiletov@tpu.ru


  1. Tatyana Perevertaylo – Head of the Arctic Sea's Carbon Research International Lab;
  2. Orjan Gustafsson – Professor of Stockholm University (Sweden);
  3. Gleb Panteleev– Professor of the University of Alaska Fairbanks (UAF);
  4. Vladimir Samarkin – Professor of the University Georgia Athens (USA);
  5. Dmitry Nikolsky – Professor of the University of Alaska Fairbanks (UAF), PhD;
  6. Natalia Shakhova – Leading Researcher of the Arctic Sea's Carbon Research International Lab;
  7. Leopold Lobkovsky – Deputy Director of the Institute of Oceanology of the Russian Academy of Sciences;
  8. Evgeny Romankevich – Leading Researcher of the Institute of Oceanology of the Russian Academy of Sciences;
  9. Aleksei Mazurov – Professor of the Department of Geology and Minerals Prospecting of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU);
  10. Valery Voroshilov – Professor of the Department of Geology and Minerals Prospecting of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU);
  11. Oleg Savichev – Professor of the Department of Hydrogeology, Engineering Geology and Hydrogeoecology of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU);
  12. Ivan Goncharov – Head of the Laboratory of Petroleum Geochemistry of TomskNIPIneft JSC;
  13. Aleksandra Ezhova – Associate Professor of the Department of Geology and Minerals Prospecting of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU);
  14. Natalia Nedolivko – Associate Professor of the Department of Geology and Minerals Prospecting of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU);
  15. Andrei Grinko – Research Engineer of the Arctic Sea's Carbon Research International Lab;
  16. Andrei Koshurnikov– Senior Researcher of Moscow State University;
  17. Anton Pleshkov, Marine Innovations LLC;
  18. Oleg Dudarev – Leading Researcher of V.I. Il'ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute;
  19. Irina Pipko – Senior Researcher of V.I. Il'ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute;
  20. Vladimir Yusupov – Senior Researcher of V.I. Il'ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute;
  21. Vladimir Tumskoy – Senior Researcher of Moscow State University;
  22. Nikolai Belyaev – Researcher of the Institute of Oceanology of the Russian Academy of Sciences;
  23. Aleksandr Charkin – Research Engineer of the Arctic Sea's Carbon Research International Lab;
  24. Roman Ananiev – Researcher of the Institute of Oceanology of the Russian Academy of Sciences;
  25. Denis Kosmach – Researcher of V.I. Il'ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute;
  26. Svetlana Pugach – Senior Researcher of V.I. Il'ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute;
  27. Aleksei Gunar Postgraduate Student of Moscow State University;
  28. Denis Chernykh – Researcher of V.I. Il'ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute;
  29. Ksenia Shcherbakova – Postgraduate Student of V.I. Il'ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute;
  30. Roman Koshapov – Junior Researcher of TomskNIPIneft JSC;
  31. Evgeniya Kovalenko – Engineer of TomskNIPIneft JSC;
  32. Maksim Rudmin– Teaching Fellow of the Department of Geology and Minerals Prospecting of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU);
  33. Olesya Savinova – Teaching Fellow of the Department of Geology and Minerals Prospecting of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU);
  34. Lidiya Kudryashova – Postgraduate Student of the Department of Geology and Minerals Prospecting of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU);
  35. Aleksei Ruban Postgraduate Student of the Department of Geology and Minerals Prospecting of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU);
  36. Elena Panova Postgraduate Student of the Department of Geology and Minerals Prospecting of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU);
  37. Marina Mironovich TPU Leading Engineer;
  38. Aleksandr Gressov  Senior Researcher of V.I. Il'ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute;
  39. Yuliya Yurinova Postgraduate Student of the Department of Geology and Minerals Prospecting of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU);
  40. Yuliya Moiseeva Postgraduate Student of the Department of Geology and Minerals Prospecting of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU);
  41. Olga Askanakova Postgraduate Student of the Department of Geology and Minerals Prospecting of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU);
  42. Javzaa Batsuuri Postgraduate Student of the Department of Geology and Minerals Prospecting of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU);
  43. Elena Kofanova  TPU Engineer;
  44. Vadim Anchkov –Student of the Department of Well Drilling of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU);
  45. Anton Bulygin Student of the Department of Geology and Minerals Prospecting of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU);
  46. Malika Kazhumukhanova  Graduate Student of the Department of Geology and Minerals Prospecting of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU);
  47. Yulia Dubovik Graduate Student of the Department of Geology and Minerals Prospecting of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU);
  48. Amanzhol Siyazov Graduate Student of the Department of Geology and Minerals Prospecting of the Institute of Natural Resources (TPU).

Was this page useful?