• About TPU
  • Research
  • Academics
  • Admissions
  • Cooperation
  • Life at TPU

Rector

Dmitry A. Sednev

Dmitry A. Sednev

Acting Rector,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

  30 Lenina Avenue, Tomsk 634050

Office 223, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue

+7 (3822) 70-17-79

rector@tpu.ru

tpu.ru/en


   Academic Affairs


Mikhail A. Solovyov

Mikhail A. Solovyov

Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs, 
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

 Office 212B, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 60-62-50                          

 solo@tpu.ru

Institute of Engineering Education Development


Roman A. Laas

Roman A. Laas

Director of Institute of Engineering Education Development 

 Office 305, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77 ext. 1093

 romanlaas@tpu.ru

Division for Educational Support and Career Development


Nadezhda A. Gavrikova

Nadezhda A. Gavrikova 

Head of Division for Educational Support and Career Development 

 Office 178, 53A Belinskogo Street 

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77 ext. 2712

 nag@tpu.ru

Division for Learning and Teaching


Maria A. Alexandrova

Maria A. Alexandrova 

Director of Institute of Engineering Education Development 

 Office 211, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 60-64-20 ext. 5073

 aleksandrova@tpu.ru


Leonid Sukhikh

Leonid G. Sukhikh 

Vice-Rector for Research and Technology Transfer,
Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor

 Office 232, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77 ext. 2216

 sukhikh@tpu.ru

Igor B. Stepanov

Igor B. Stepanov

Vice-Rector for Research, Head of Strategic Office,  
Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor

Office 232, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue

+7 (3822) 70-16-13                          

stepanovib@tpu.ru

Yevgeny V. Bespala

Yevgeny V. Bespala

Deputy Vice-Rector for Research and Technology Transfer,

 Office 219, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77 ext. 1025

 bespala90@tpu.ru

Division for Research


Irina O. Bolotina

Irina O. Bolotina

Head of Division for Research,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

 Office 233, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue 

 +7 (3822) 70-57-01

 bolotina@tpu.ru


   Division for International Cooperation

Maksim N. Volkov

Maxim N. Volkov

Head of Division for International Cooperation,
Adviser to the Rector for Foreign Affairs,
Candidate of Historical Sciences, Associate Professor

 Office 318, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77

 volkovmn@tpu.ru


   Digital Affairs


Alexander S. Fadeev

Alexander S. Fadeev

Vice-Rector for Digital Affairs,
Candidate of Technical Sciences,
Associate Professor

Office 204, 30/2 Lenina Avenue

+7 (3822) 70-63-30

fas@tpu.ru

Konstantin G. Kvasnikov

Konstantin G. Kvasnikov 

Deputy Vice-Rector for Digital Affairs,
Candidate of Technical Sciences,
Associate Professor

 Office 302, 84/3 Sovetskaya Sreet

 +7 (3822) 70-50-80

 kgk@tpu.


  Security

Igor L. Borovkov

Igor L. Borovkov

Acting Vice-Rector for Security

 Office 207, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77

 ilborovk@tpu.ru


   Finance and Legal Affairs

 Office of Vice-Rector for Finance and Legal Affairs  

Valentina N. Neverova

Valentina N. Neverova   

Acting Vice-Rector for Finance and Legal Affairs,
Chief Accountant 

 Office 116, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 60-60-07

 neverova@tpu.ru

 Division for Economic Development 


Olga V. Lyutikova

Olga V. Lyutikova

Head of Division for Economic Development

 Office 223, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 60-60-07

 lyutikova@tpu.ru

 Division for Legal Affairs and Contract Management


Alina I. Chudina

Alina I. Chudina 

Head of Division for Legal Affairs and Contract Management 

 Office 302, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77

 chudinaai@tpu.ru


Maria S. Moiseenko

   Maria S. Moiseenko
   Head for Corporate Development Directorate 

   Office 312, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue

   +7 (3822) 70-17-77

   mishutina@tpu.ru

Human Resources Division

Yevgenia G. Surova

Yevgenia G. Surova 

Head of Human Resources Division

 Office 219, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-63-41

 surova@tpu.ru

Division for Social Affairs

Dmitry N. Lukovsky

Dmitry N. Lukovsky

Head of Division for Social Affairs 

 Office 128, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-50-04

 lukovskiy_dn@tpu.ru


Division for Communications

Zhanna Yu. Voronaya

Zhanna Yu. Voronaya 

Head of Division for Communications

 Office 221, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77

 voronaya@tpu.ru



Sergey N. Bryansky

Sergey N. Bryansky

Head of Directorate for Campus and Facility Management 

 Office 316, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue  

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77

 bryanskiy@tpu.ru


Assistant Rector 

Xenia V. Antyushina

Xenia V. Antyushina

Assistant Rector

 Office 223, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77 ext. 1016                          

  antyushyna@tpu.ru


  Employees Trade Union Committee

Nikolay M. Glushko

Nikolay M. Glushko

Chairman of Employees Trade Union Committee 

 Office 217, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue 

 +7(3822) 70-17-77 ext. 1005

 profkom@tpu.ru


   Yurga Institute of Technology, TPU affiliate

Sergey A. Solodsky

Sergey A. Solodksky

Acting Head of Yurga Institute of Technology, TPU affiliate

 Office 1, 26 Leningradskaya, building 1, Yurga 

 +7(38451) 77-7-67

 solodskiy@tpu.ru


Schools Management


Artem S. Boev

Artem S. Boev

Director of the School of Earth Sciences & Engineering,
Candidate of Chemical Sciences, Associate Professor

 Office 511, 2 Lenina Avenue, building 5

+7 (3822) 70-63-70

asboev@tpu.ru

Alexander S. Matveev

Alexander S. Matveev

Director of the School of Energy & Power Engineering,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

Office 211, 7 Usova Street

+7 (3822) 60-60-86

matveev@tpu.ru

Manabaev K. Kairat

Kairat K. Manabaev

Director of the School of Advanced Manufacturing Technologies, 
Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Associate Professor

Office 217, 2A Lenina Avenue, building 4

+7 (3822) 70-16-19
+7 (3822) 70-56-98

mkk@tpu.ru

Rostislav E. Yavorsky

Rostislav E. Yavorsky

Director of the School of Computer Science & Robotics,
Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Associate Professor

Office 309, 84/3 Sovetskaya Street

+7 (3822) 60-61-00

ryavorsky@tpu.ru

Oleg Yu. Dolmatov

Oleg Yu. Dolmatov

Director of the School of Nuclear Science & Engineering,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

Office 230, 2 Lenina Avenue, building 4

+7 (3822) 60-64-42

fti@tpu.ru

dolmatov@tpu.ru

Баранов Павел ФедоровичActing 

Pavel F. Baranov

Director of the School of Non-Destructive Testing,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

 Office 211, 7 Savinykh Street

+7 (3822) 70-17-77

bpf@tpu.ru

Alexey S. Gogolev

Alexey S. Gogolev

Director of the Research School of High-Energy Physics,
Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Associate Professor

Office 042V, 2 Lenina Avenue

+7 (3822) 70-17-77

gogolev@tpu.ru

Marina E. Trusova

Marina E. Trusova

Director of the Research School of Chemistry & Applied Biomedical Sciences, Doctor of Chemical Sciences, Professor

Office 101, 43A Lenina Avenue

+7 (3822) 70-63-49

trusova@tpu.ru

Denis V. Chaikovskiy

Denis V. Chaikovsky

Director of the School of Core Engineering Education, Candidate of Philosophical SciencesAssociate Professor

Office 205, 55 Belinskogo Street

+7 (3822) 60-62-29

dnvit@tpu.ru

Alexander A. Osadchenko

Alexander A. Osadchenko

Director of the School of Engineering Entrepreneurship, 
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

Office 215, 7 Usova Street, building 6

+7 (3822) 70-63-54

 osadchenkoaa@tpu.ru 


Was this page useful?